Designers
A
- Alvar Aalto
- Eero Aarnio
- Jacques Adnet
- Werner Aisslinger
- Franco Albini
- Shay Alkalay
- Philippe Allaeys
- Kim Almsig
- Anderssen & Voll
- Jose Miguel Andres
- Angeletti Ruzza Design
- Antoine + Manuel
- Apartment 8
- Ron Arad
- Philip Arctander
- Sohei Arao
- Monica Armani
- Xano Armenter
- Antoni Arola
- Lorenzo Arosio
- Artek STUDIO
- Florian Asche
- Miki Astori
- Antonia Astori
- Atelier Oï
- Francois Azambourg
- Shin and Tomoko Azumi
- Enrico Azzimonti
B
- Maarten Michael Baas
- Emmanuel Babled
- Jenny Back
- BarberOsgerby
- Roberto Barbieri
- Raul Barbieri
- Carlo Bartoli
- Alberto Basaglia and Natalia Rota Nodari
- Christie Antoine Bassil
- Marina Bautier
- Dorothee Becker
- Mario Bellini
- Claudio Bellini
- Niels Bendtsen
- Thomas Bentzen
- Iskos–Berlin
- Thomas Bernstrand
- Thomas Bernstrand & Mattias Ståhlbom
- Maria Berntsen
- Marc Berthier
- Harry Bertoia
- Luciano Bertoncini
- Robert Dudley Best
- Jurgen Bey
- Michaël Bihain
- Francesco Binfare
- Gidon Bing
- Bluezone
- Riccardo Blumer
- Cini Boeri
- Jonas Bohlin
- Bror Boije
- Kay Bojesen
- Hans Bolling
- Bonderup & Thorup
- Rodolfo Bonetto
- Britt Bonnesen
- Piet Boon
- Tord Boontje
- Fabio Bortolani
- Ronan & Erwan Bouroullec
- Box Design
- Lorenza Bozzoli
- Todd Bracher
- Kurt Brandt
- Bruno Branssi
- Jacco Bregonje
- Marcel Breuer
- Broberg & Ridderstråle
- Lee Broom
- Stephen Burks
- Alessandro Busana
- Busk+Hertzog
C
- Fratelli Campana
- Louise Campbell
- Giulio Cappellini
- Víctor Carrasco
- George Carwardine
- Anna Castelli Ferrieri
- Achille Castiglioni
- Francis Cayouette
- Don Chadwick
- Ka-Lai Chan
- Changedesign
- Benjamin Cherner
- Norman Cherner
- Nat Cheshire
- Chiaramonte/Marin
- Giuseppe Chigiotti
- Antonio Citterio
- Claesson Koivisto Rune
- Gino Colombini
- Carlo Colombo
- Joe Colombo
- Rachel Convers
- Benoit Convers
- Sebastien Cordoleani
- Barba Corsini & Joaquim Ruiz Millet
- CuldeSac
- Philip Cuttance
D
- Raffaele Darra
- Piero De Martini
- De Pas, D'Urbino, Lomazzi
- Julien De Smedt
- Eric Degenhardt
- Joel Degermark
- Christian Dell
- Pauline Deltour
- Matthias Demacker
- Design Group Italia
- Diesel
- Stefan Diez
- ding3000
- Tom Dixon
- Simon Donald
- Dante Donegani
- Rodolfo Dordoni
- Nipa Doshi and Jonathan Levien
- Dual Design
- Alessandro Dubini
- Andre Dubreuil
- Noé Duchaufour Lawrance
E
F
- F/P Design
- Fabrica
- Pierre Favresse
- Ferm Living
- Sandra Figuerola
- Odoardo Fioravanti
- Johannes Foersom and Peter Hiort Lorenzen
- Numen/For Use
- Jozeph Forakis
- Form Us With Love
- Formstelle
- Jonas Forsman
- Monica Forster
- Diego Fortunato
- Norman Foster
- Frank
- Enrico Franzolini & Vicente Garcia Jimenez
- Gianfranco Frattini
- Fredrik Mattson
- Freshwest
- Frida Ottemo Fröberg & Marie-Louise Gustafsson
- Cuno Frommherz
- Front
- Naoto Fukasawa
G
- Peter Gaebelein, Birgit Gämmerler
- Galli & Perico
- Tamasyn Gambell
- GamFratesi
- Martino Gamper
- José A. Gandía-Blasco
- Borja García
- Rafa Garcia
- Jon Gasca
- Gatti, Paolini, Teodoro
- Frank Gehry
- Ferdi Giardini
- Ron Gilad
- Stefano Giovannoni
- Alexander Girard
- Pablo Gironés
- Goodmorning Technology
- Monica Graffeo
- Kenneth Grange
- Johanna Grawunder
- Konstantin Grcic
- Bethan Gray
- Nana Gröner
- Greta Grossman
- Marti Guixe
- Giorgio Gurioli
H
- Alfredo Haberli
- Mia Hamborg
- Jo Hammerborg
- Ineke Hans
- Geoffrey Harcourt
- Harry&Camila
- Hay Studio
- Jaime Hayon
- Thomas Heatherwick
- Alex Hellum
- Poul Henningsen
- Sebastian Herkner
- Hertel & Klarhoefer
- Herzog & de Meuron
- Matthew Hilton
- Staffan Holm
- Mark Holmes
- René Holten
- Benjamin Hubert
- Hulger
- Richard Hutten
- Niels Hvass
J
K
- Sami Kallio
- Simon Karkov
- Kay+Stemmer
- Kettal Studio
- KiBiSi
- Morten Kildahl
- Kihyun Kim
- Toshiyuki Kita
- Poul Kjærholm
- Klauser & Carpenter
- Matti Klenell
- Kaare Klint
- Florence Knoll
- Knoll Design Department
- Komplot
- Hiromichi Konno
- Henning Koppel
- Antti Kotilainen
- Defne Koz
- Ferdinand Kramer
- Marc Krusin
- Hidenori Kuge
- Tatsuo Kuroda
L
- La Cubitera
- Joris Laarman
- Lagranja Design
- Max Lamb
- Charlotte Lancelot
- Gianluigi Landoni
- Lars Beller Fjetland
- Marta Laudani & Marco Romanelli
- Läufer & Keichel
- Merete Erbou Laurent
- Pietro Ferruccio Laviani
- Roberto Lazzaroni
- Le Corbusier
- Simon Legald
- CRS Lema
- Paul Leroy
- Giovanni Levanti
- Arik Levy
- Joep van Lieshout
- Lievore, Altherr & Molina
- Lime Studio
- Michael Lin
- Johan Lindstén
- Mauro Lipparini
- Piero Lissoni
- Lorenz*Kaz
- Louis Poulsen Lighting A/S
- Ross Lovegrove
- LucidiPevere
- Philip Bro Ludvigsen
- Winnie Lui
- Andreas Lund
- Andreas Lund & Jacob Rudbeck
- Xavier Lust
- Elisabeth Lux
M
- Magis furniture
- Jethro Macey
- Charles Rennie Mackintosh
- Vico Magistretti
- Ruggero Magrini
- Philipp Mainzer
- Cecilie Manz
- Pio Manzu
- Romano Marcato
- Marelli and Molteni
- Marge Architects
- Enzo Mari
- Javier Mariscal
- Nani Marquina
- Vicent Martínez
- José Martínez-Medina
- Jean-Marie Massaud
- Mathieu Mategot
- Dominique Mathieu
- Jamie McLellan
- Alberto Meda
- Alberto Meda and Paolo Rizzatto
- Alessandro Mendini
- Ludwig Mies van der Rohe
- Yasutoshi Mifune
- Miguel Milá
- Carlo Mollino
- Karri Monni
- Gino Levi Montalcini & Giuseppe Pagano Pogatschnig
- Moooi Works
- Antoni de Moragas
- Javier Moreno Studio
- Jasper Morrison
- Morten & Jonas
- Anu Moser
- Gabriele Mucchi
N
- Nachacht
- Nadadora
- George Nakashima
- Peter Natedal & Thomas Kalvatn Egset
- Paola Navone
- NEL Colectivo
- George Nelson
- Nendo
- Neri & Hu
- Neuland Industriedesign
- Marc Newson
- Luca Nichetto
- Luca Nichetto and Massimo Gardone
- Luca Nichetto / Gianpietro Gai
- Philippe Nigro
- Ninchi & Locatelli
- Isamu Noguchi
- Holmbäck-Nordentoft
- Patrick Norguet
- Johannes Norlander Arkitektur
- NORM Architects
- Norway Says
- Paolo Notaro
- Note Design Studio
- Fabio Novembre
P
- Satyendra Pakhale
- Ludovica & Roberto Palomba
- Lutz Pankow
- Verner Panton
- Park Associati
- Pierre Paulin
- Francisco Gomez Paz
- PearsonLloyd
- Pelikan Design
- Simon Pengelly
- Charlotte Perriand
- Roger Persson
- Gabriele Pezzini
- Susanne Philippson
- Jake Phipps
- Christophe Pillet
- Russell Pinch
- Warren Platner
- Guido Porcellato
- Bertjan Pot
- Jens Praet & Vibeke Skar
- Jean Prouvé
- Raimond Puts
R
- Ernest Race
- Karim Rashid
- Prospero Rasulo
- Sofie Refer
- Resident Studio
- Rich Brilliant Willing
- Gerrit T Rietveld
- Rikke Frost
- Jens Risom
- Egon Riss
- Paolo Rizzatto
- Garth Roberts
- ROCKMAN & ROCKMAN
- Ove Rogne & Trond Svendgard
- Leonardo Rossano
- Tom Rossau
- Diego Rossi
- Francesco Rota
- Hans Bleken Rud
- Mario Ruiz
- Joaquim Ruiz Millet
S
- Eero Saarinen
- Marc Sadler
- Kasper Salto
- Salto & Sigsgaard
- Richard Sapper
- Gino Sarfatti
- Says Who
- Tobia Scarpa
- Oliver Schick
- Vibeke Fonnesberg Schmidt
- Shane Schneck
- Scholten & Baijings
- Christine Schwarzer
- Michael Schwebius
- Frederick Scott
- Inga Sempe
- Héctor Serrano
- Maarten Van Severen
- Sandra Severi Sarfatti
- Jerszy Seymour
- Takashi Shinozaki
- SmithMatthias
- Michael Sodeau
- Softline Design Team
- Elena Somalo
- Ettore Sottsass
- Mattias Stahlbom
- Mart Stam
- Philippe Starck
- Tom Stepp
- Hein Stolle
- Giotto Stoppino
- Nils Strinning
- Sovet Studio
- Studio Cappellini
- Studio Construction / Bergboms
- Studio Job
- Studio Kairos
- Studio Taschide
- Studiocharlie
- Superstudio
T
- Tim Webber
- Jonah Takagi
- Kazuhide Takahama
- Carlo & Benedetta Tamborini
- Ilmari Tapiovaara
- Pascal Tarabay
- Nadia Tatomir
- Alexander Taylor
- Michael Thonet
- Matteo Thun
- Marie Thurnauer
- Willem Van Der Sluis and Hugo Timmermans
- Oiva Toikka
- Tolila + Gilliland
- Mika Tolvanen
- Javier Tortosa
- TRIMM Design
- Bashko Trybek
- Oscar Tusquets Blanca
- Tveit & Tornøe
V
W
- Theodore Waddell
- Jonas Wagell
- Jakob Wagner
- Marcel Wanders
- Ole Wanscher
- Corinna Warm
- Hans J. Wegner
- Louis Weisdorf
- Hee Welling
- Sidse Werner
- Hannes Wettstein
- Jason Whiteley
- Kirsty Whyte
- Nicholai Wiig Hansen
- Samuel Wilkinson
- Sylvain Willenz
- Damian Williamson
- Donna Wilson
- WIS Design
- Vilhelm Wohlert
- Terence Woodgate
- Frank Lloyd Wright
- Sebastian Wrong
- Müller & Wulff
- Dirk Wynants